Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by RGC Consulting Pty Ltd. By using this site, you consent to the Internet Privacy Policy (the Policy) of this website , which relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the website. It is our intention that this policy protects  your personal information from inappropriate use that may not be consistent with applicable privacy laws in Australia.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of the Policy at any time. The Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the website.

The Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes.

Personal Information

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted and only for the purpose for which it is submitted or other secondary purposes related to the initial purpose. Any copies of correspondence sent from this website are archived for record-keeping and back-up purposes only.

Disclosure

RGC will only disclose personal information in the event  of where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (whether intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users, or any other party who may be harmed by such activities.

We may engage third parties to provide you with goods or services on our behalf. In those circumstances, we may disclose your personal information to those third parties in order to meet your request for goods or services.

Security

We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may transmit to us or from our online products and services. However, we will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to the website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of using that website and its privacy statement.

Cookies

Cookies are data that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies, which are industry standard and are used by most website, including those operated by us, can facilitate a user’s ongoing access to, and use of, a site.

By using or accessing our website, you are consenting to RGC’s use of cookies to allow ongoing access to, and use of, this site.

Problems or questions

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our website, we take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Further Privacy Information

For more information about privacy issues and protecting your privacy, visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.